Alaska Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C1)

Advertisement

Alaska Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C1)

Census Class Code C1 Description: An active incorporated place that does not serve as a county subdivision equivalent.

Displaying 76 to 149 of 149 records Back 75 Records
Name Borough USGS Topo Map
City of Koyukuk Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) Nulato D-4
City of Kupreanof Petersburg Borough Petersburg D-3
City of Kwethluk Bethel (CA) Bethel D-7
City of Larsen Bay Kodiak Island Karluk C-1
City of Lower Kalskag Bethel (CA) Russian Mission C-4
City of Manokotak Dillingham (CA) Goodnews Bay A-1
City of Marshall Kusilvak (CA) Marshall D-1
City of McGrath Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) McGrath D-6
City of Mekoryuk Bethel (CA) Nunivak Island B-4
City of Mountain Village Kusilvak (CA) Kwiguk A-4
City of Napakiak Bethel (CA) Bethel C-8
City of Napaskiak Bethel (CA) Bethel C-8
City of Nenana Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) Fairbanks C-5
City of New Stuyahok Dillingham (CA) Dillingham B-4
City of Newhalen Lake and Peninsula Iliamna C-6
City of Nightmute Bethel (CA) Baird Inlet B-8
City of Nikolai Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) Medfra A-3
City of Nome Nome (CA) Nome C-1
City of Nondalton Lake and Peninsula Iliamna D-5
City of Noorvik Northwest Arctic Selawik D-5
City of North Pole Fairbanks North Star Fairbanks D-1
City of Nuiqsut North Slope Harrison Bay A-2
City of Nulato Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) Nulato C-5
City of Nunam Iqua Kusilvak (CA) Kwiguk C-6
City of Nunapitchuk Bethel (CA) Baird Inlet D-2
City of Old Harbor Kodiak Island Kodiak A-4
City of Ouzinkie Kodiak Island Kodiak D-2
City of Palmer Matanuska-Susitna Anchorage C-6
City of Pelican Hoonah-Angoon (CA) Sitka D-7
City of Pilot Point Lake and Peninsula Ugashik C-6
City of Pilot Station Kusilvak (CA) Marshall D-3
City of Platinum Bethel (CA) Hagemeister Island D-6
City of Point Hope North Slope Point Hope B-3
City of Port Alexander Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) Port Alexander A-2
City of Port Heiden Lake and Peninsula Chignik D-2
City of Port Lions Kodiak Island Kodiak D-3
City of Quinhagak Bethel (CA) Goodnews Bay D-8
City of Ruby Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) Ruby C-6
City of Russian Mission Kusilvak (CA) Russian Mission D-7
City of Saint George Aleutians West (CA) Pribilof Islands A-2
City of Saint Mary's Kusilvak (CA) Kwiguk A-3
City of Saint Michael Nome (CA) Saint Michael B-1
City of Saint Paul Aleutians West (CA) Pribilof Islands D-4
City of Sand Point Aleutians East Port Moller B-2
City of Savoonga Nome (CA) Saint Lawrence D-3
City of Saxman Ketchikan Gateway Ketchikan B-5
City of Scammon Bay Kusilvak (CA) Hooper Bay D-2
City of Selawik Northwest Arctic Selawik C-2
City of Seldovia Kenai Peninsula Seldovia B-5
City of Seward Kenai Peninsula Seward A-7
City of Shageluk Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) Holy Cross C-2
City of Shaktoolik Nome (CA) Norton Bay B-5
City of Shishmaref Nome (CA) Shishmaref A-3
City of Shungnak Northwest Arctic Shungnak D-3
City of Soldotna Kenai Peninsula Kenai B-3
City of Stebbins Nome (CA) Saint Michael B-1
City of Tanana Yukon-Koyukuk (CA) Tanana A-5
City of Teller Nome (CA) Teller B-3
City of Tenakee Springs Hoonah-Angoon (CA) Sitka D-4
City of Thorne Bay Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) Craig C-2
City of Togiak Dillingham (CA) Hagemeister Island D-2
City of Toksook Bay Bethel (CA) Nunivak Island C-1
City of Unalakleet Nome (CA) Unalakleet D-4
City of Unalaska Aleutians West (CA) Unalaska C-2
City of Upper Kalskag Bethel (CA) Russian Mission C-4
City of Utqiaġvik North Slope Barrow B-4
City of Valdez Valdez-Cordova (CA) Valdez A-7
City of Wainwright North Slope Wainwright C-2
City of Wales Nome (CA) Teller C-7
City of Wasilla Matanuska-Susitna Anchorage C-7
City of Whale Pass Prince of Wales-Hyder (CA) Petersburg A-4
City of White Mountain Nome (CA) Solomon C-3
City of Whittier Valdez-Cordova (CA) Seward D-5
Municipality of Anchorage Anchorage Anchorage A-6
Page 1 2 Back 75 Records